Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 4 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 9/13/1922
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Bacon was struck and killed by a drunk driver.
He had served with the agency for 4 years and was survived by his wife and two children.