Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 1/19/1975
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Corporal Paul Walters was struck and killed by a vehicle while crossing a street during a snow storm. He was walking three teenagers back to his patrol car after arresting them for throwing snowballs at passing tractor trailers.
Corporal Walters was survived by his three children, parents, and sister.