Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Thomas J. Wallace | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Thomas J. Wallace

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 9, 1928

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 12227

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/9/1928

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Wallace was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.

Patrolman Wallace was on patrol on Ocean Avenue when his motorcycle was struck by a taxi cab. Patrolman Wallace died from the injuries he received.

He was assigned to Motorcycle Unit 2, the present day Highway 2.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections