Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Explosion
Incident Date: 12/30/1985
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Wallace was killed when a propane tank exploded in a new Department of Corrections administration building that was under construction.