Bio & Incident Details
Age: 38
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 7/7/1927
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman James Walker was killed in a motorcycle accident while trying to stop two speeding cars near Frye and Knoxville streets. One of the two cars struck Patrolman Walker's motorcycle, causing him to be thrown to the pavement.
Patrolman Walker was survived by his 12-year-old son.