Police Officer Louis Edward Wagner
Ingram Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Saturday, July 4, 1931
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: 27
Tour of Duty: 4 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Wagner was killed a traffic accident early in the morning while on patrol on his motorcycle.

Officer Wagner had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Photograph: Police Officer Louis Edward Wagner

Patch image: Ingram Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Police Officer Wagner's memorial at www.ODMP.org