Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Joseph K. Vorholz | Morristown Police Department, New Jersey Morristown Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

Joseph K. Vorholz

Morristown Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Friday, October 4, 1929

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 43

Tour: 17 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/4/1929

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Vorholz was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

He had served with the agency for 17 years and was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections