Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 8/28/1945
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Samuel Violin was killed during a motorcycle patrol when his police motorcycle was run off the road by another car driving at a high rate of speed. No charges were ever filed.