Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Manuel A. Ayon | Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

Deputy Sheriff

Manuel A. Ayon

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch: Wednesday, January 18, 1961

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 2 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 1/18/1961

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Ayon was killed in an automobile accident as he was finishing up his shift. His patrol car left the roadway, struck a ditch and then a utility pole.
Deputy Ayon had been with the agency for two years and was assigned to the San Dimas Station.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections