Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Milton E. Verity | Nassau County Police Department, New York Nassau County Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Milton E. Verity

Nassau County Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Thursday, February 25, 1932

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: 2 years

Badge # 114

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/25/1932

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Verity and Patrolman Alvin Borgwardt were killed in an automobile accident at Hempstead Turnpike and Holland Avenue in Elmont, New York.

Patrolman Verity had been with the agency for two years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Patrolman Alvin J. Borgwardt
Cause: Automobile accident

View all 6 Reflections