Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/11/1904
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Executed in 1905
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Benjamen Aymond was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a man, suspected of killing his sister-in-law, at 8th and Arial Streets. The suspect was later arrested and hung for the murder.