Trooper Michael R. Veilleux
Maine State Police
Maine

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 17, 1986
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 24
Tour of Duty: 1 month
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Veilleux was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol in Dayton, Maine.

He had only been with the agency for one month. He was survived by his father, who also served as a trooper at the time of the accident.

Photograph: Trooper Michael R. Veilleux

Patch image: Maine State Police, Maine

Visit Trooper Veilleux's memorial at www.ODMP.org