Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Theodore Van Zilen | Leonia Police Department, New Jersey Leonia Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

Theodore Van Zilen

Leonia Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Friday, August 30, 1918

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 37

Tour: 1 year

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/30/1918

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Van Zilen was killed in an automobile accident while escorting the Chief of another agency to an address in the city of Leonia.
Patrolman Van Zilen had been with the agency for one year.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections