Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Customs Agent Dennis L. Van Patten | United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government

Customs Agent

Dennis L. Van Patten

United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, December 22, 1980

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 40

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Military veteran

Cause: Unidentified

Location:

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

No further information about the death of Customs Agent Dennis L. Van Patten is currently available. You can update Van Patten's memorial online or you can submit documentation such as newspaper articles or department information to the address below. Whenever possible, please include a photograph of the officer and a shoulder patch from the agency.

The Officer Down Memorial Page
PO Box 1047
Fairfax, VA 22038-1047

Fax: (786) 551-8562

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections