Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Fabrienne Margot Van Arsdell | Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma

Police Officer

Fabrienne Margot Van Arsdell

Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch: Saturday, July 25, 1981

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 7/25/1981

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Fabrienne Van Arsdell was killed when her police car was rear-ended by a drunk driver during a traffic stop on South Lewis Avenue.

She had stopped the original vehicle for drunk driving as well. When the second car struck her vehicle, it caught on fire and jammed the doors shut, trapping Officer Van Arsdell inside.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 20 Reflections