Patrolman Albert Turegano
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Thursday, February 9, 1893
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Turegano was shot and killed near the intersection of Aubrey and Tonti Streets.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Patrolman Turegano's memorial at www.ODMP.org