Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 9 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 5/29/1976
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Tomie Tucker was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a motorcycle. He had been with the agency for nine years.