The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Savannah Police Department, Georgia

Patrolman James W. Todd
Savannah Police Department
Georgia

End of Watch: Friday, December 12, 1952

Biographical Info
Age: 29
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Friday, December 12, 1952
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Todd was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle at an intersection.

Patrolman Todd had served with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and child.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage