Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective John Tobin | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Detective

John Tobin

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Monday, October 29, 1962

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 10/29/1962

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Detective Tobin suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty. He was assigned to the Bureau of Criminal Identification.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections