Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Donald C. Tisdale | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Policeman

Donald C. Tisdale

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 10, 1937

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 3/10/1937

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Policeman Tisdale was killed in an on duty motorcycle accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections