Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper William Stafford Tinsley | Virginia State Police, Virginia Virginia State Police, Virginia

Trooper

William Stafford Tinsley

Virginia State Police, Virginia

End of Watch: Saturday, September 5, 1942

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/5/1942

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Tinsley was killed in an automobile accident on US Route 11 near Roanoke, Virginia.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections