Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 1/8/1979
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Thompson, Officer Ronald Florence, and Officer Fred Lucy were killed when the plane they were flying in crashed. The three were on a trip to serve an out-of-town warrant.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Officer Fred L. Lucy |
||
|
Officer Ronald D. Florence |