Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff William David Thomas | Jackson County Sheriff's Department, Florida Jackson County Sheriff's Department, Florida

Deputy Sheriff

William David Thomas

Jackson County Sheriff's Department, Florida

End of Watch: Sunday, October 13, 1940

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 41

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 10/13/1940

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Thomas was killed in an automobile accident while chasing an intoxicated driver.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections