The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service, U.S. Government

Operative Henry E. Thomas
United States Department of the Treasury - Secret Service
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, August 17, 1936

Biographical Info
Age: 69
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Incident Location: North Carolina
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Operative Thomas succumbed to injuries received approximately one month earlier in an automobile accident while on duty. Operative Thomas was the Operative in Charge of the Charlotte, North Carolina, field office.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage