The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Detroit Police Department, Michigan

Detective Lieutenant Harry A. Thom
Detroit Police Department
Michigan

End of Watch: Friday, February 14, 1958

Biographical Info
Age: 46
Tour of Duty: 19 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Duty related illness
Date of Incident: Friday, February 14, 1958
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Detective Lieutenant Thom died from complications from a duty related injury. He had served with the Detroit Police Department for 19 years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage