Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/1/1936
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Never identified
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Ternansky was shot and killed in the parking lot of a restaurant after finishing his dinner during his shift. He was found with a single gunshot wound to the head. No suspects were ever identified.