Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by train
Location: Oregon
Incident Date: 10/14/1933
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Special Agent Taylor fell and was run over by rail cars while patrolling the Albina rail yards in Portland, Oregon. The incident claimed both of his legs and he succumbed to his injuries four hours later.
Special Agent Taylor was survived by his wife and son.