Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Frank L. Arthur | Findlay Police Department, Ohio Findlay Police Department, Ohio

Policeman

Frank L. Arthur

Findlay Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch: Monday, November 5, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Policeman Arthur was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections