Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 23 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 1/7/1926
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Never apprehended
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Sweinsberger was struck and killed by a hit-and-run driver. The suspect was never captured.
Patrolman Sweinsberger had been with the agency for 23 years.