Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Clifton F. Arnsparger | Bourbon County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky Bourbon County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

Deputy Sheriff

Clifton F. Arnsparger

Bourbon County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

End of Watch: Sunday, January 5, 1941

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 44

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 1/5/1941

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Clifton Arnsparger was shot and killed while attempting to arrest two larceny suspects.

He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections