Patrolman Thomas J. Sullivan
Metropolitan Police Department
Massachusetts

End of Watch: Saturday, October 5, 1929
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: 27
Tour of Duty: 3 years
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Sullivan was killed in a motorcycle accident in the line of duty.

He had served with the Metropolitan Police Department for 3 years and was survived by his wife and two children.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Metropolitan Police Department, Massachusetts

Visit Patrolman Sullivan's memorial at www.ODMP.org