The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer Joseph A. Stucker

Patch image: California Highway Patrol, California

Officer Joseph A. Stucker
California Highway Patrol
California

End of Watch: Thursday, January 7, 1943

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 6 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Thursday, January 7, 1943
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Stucker was escorting a military convoy while performing vital war-time duty. A passing truck sideswiped his motorycle causing it to crash.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage