Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Marshal Charles K. Stuart | United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

Deputy Marshal

Charles K. Stuart

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Friday, March 4, 1892

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Tennessee

Incident Date: 3/4/1892

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Marshal Stuart was shot and killed during the moonshine wars in Tennessee.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections