Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer / Paramedic Richard G. Stratman | Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona

Officer / Paramedic

Richard G. Stratman

Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona

End of Watch: Sunday, October 2, 1983

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 27

Tour: Not available

Badge # 1622

Cause: Aircraft accident

Incident Date: 10/2/1983

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer/Paramedic Stratman and Officer/Pilot Thomas McNeff were killed in an aircraft accident when their helicopter crashed during a rainstorm near Marana. They were en route to pickup a pregnant woman for a medical transport to Tucson.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Officer / Pilot Thomas P. McNeff
Cause: Aircraft accident

View all 8 Reflections