Bio & Incident Details
Age: 40
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 1/10/1964
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Charged with murder
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Stransky suffered a fatal heart attack after struggling with a suspect he was attempting to arrest. The suspect was charged in connection with Officer Stransky death.
Officer Stransky had served with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.