Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Donald A. Strand | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Trooper

Donald A. Strand

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Wednesday, September 28, 1960

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/12/1960

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Strand was injured in an automobile accident during Hurricane Donna. He died from those injuries 16 days later.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections