Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Captain Norman E. Stolzenfeld | Sterling Heights Police Department, Michigan Sterling Heights Police Department, Michigan

Captain

Norman E. Stolzenfeld

Sterling Heights Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Friday, October 7, 1983

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 17 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 10/7/1983

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Captain Norman Stolzenfeld suffered a fatal heart attacking during a stressful situation while on duty.

Captain Stolzenfeld had served in law enforcement for 17 years and was survived by his wife, son, and three daughters.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections