Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Lakes Officer William L. Stewart, Jr. | Oklahoma City Lake Patrol, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Lake Patrol, Oklahoma

Lakes Officer

William L. Stewart, Jr.

Oklahoma City Lake Patrol, Oklahoma

End of Watch: Friday, May 17, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Drowned

Incident Date: 5/17/1974

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Stewart drowned while attempting to retrieve his patrol boat, which had been blown away from the dock.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections