The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer John W. Armatoski

Patch image: California Highway Patrol, California

Officer John W. Armatoski
California Highway Patrol
California

End of Watch: Friday, May 1, 1953

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: 1281

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicular assault
Date of Incident: Friday, May 1, 1953
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Armatoski was struck and killed by a drunk driver while making a traffic stop near Needles, California.

Officer Armatoski had served with the agency for 5 years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage