Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Frank Stevens | Kansas City Police Department, Missouri Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

Patrolman

Frank Stevens

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Thursday, January 9, 1936

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 48

Tour: 11 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Accidental

Incident Date: 12/3/1936

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Stevens died of injuries sustained when he fell in a downtown store. He was taken to Menorah Hospital where he died of his injuries.

Patrolman Stevens had been with the department for 11 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections