Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Howard D. Starling | Florida Department of Corrections, Florida Florida Department of Corrections, Florida

Sergeant

Howard D. Starling

Florida Department of Corrections, Florida

End of Watch: Thursday, July 2, 1964

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 7/2/1964

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Howard Starling suffered a fatal heart attack while chasing an escapee through a swamp.

He was assigned to the Florida State Prison.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections