Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 8/8/1957
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Edward Starback was killed when the airplane he was conducting patrol in crashed into Lake Michigan. His son, who was flying with him, was also killed.