The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Policeman F. E. Stansell

Patch image: Los Angeles Police Department, California

Policeman F. E. Stansell
Los Angeles Police Department
California

End of Watch: Friday, July 11, 1941

Biographical Info
Age: 43
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, July 11, 1941
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Policeman Stansell was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He was survived by his wife and 6-year-old daughter.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage