Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Alan L. St. Clair | United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Division of Law Enforcement, U.S. Government United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Division of Law Enforcement, U.S. Government

Police Officer

Alan L. St. Clair

United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Division of Law Enforcement, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Sunday, October 3, 1965

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 21

Tour: 1 year

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Wyoming

Incident Date: 10/3/1965

Weapon: Rifle

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Alan St. Clair was shot and killed after stopping a suspected drunk driver.

Officer St. Clair had been with the agency for one year and was assigned to the Wind River Agency in Ft. Washakie, Wyoming. He had been awarded the Medal of Valor, and was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections