Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective Peter J. Sprott | Detroit Police Department, Michigan Detroit Police Department, Michigan

Detective

Peter J. Sprott

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Friday, October 10, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 36

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Aircraft accident

Incident Date: 10/10/1930

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Detective Sprott was killed when his aircraft crashed while on patrol.

Detective Sprott was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections