Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Cecil Spencer | Fordson Police Department, Michigan Fordson Police Department, Michigan

Police Officer

Cecil Spencer

Fordson Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Sunday, August 26, 1928

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 8/26/1928

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Spencer was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a vehicle. The driver of the vehicle was suspected of stealing tires. During the pursuit another pickup truck turned in front of Officer Spencer, causing a collision.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections