Bio & Incident Details
Age: 37
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 9/8/1916
Weapon: Blunt object; Blackjack
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Spangler was killed when he was struck with a blackjack during an altercation.
Patrolman Spangler had been with the agency for two years and was survived by his wife.