Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/25/1931
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman William Sorrell was shot and killed while responding to an armed robbery in progress. The suspect was never apprehended.
He had been with the agency for three years and was survived by his wife and two sons.