Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: Not available
Badge # 974
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 10/25/1978
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Celestino Solivan-Almedina was shot three times and killed when he tried to stop several people from stealing a car.
Officer Solivan-Almedina was survived by his wife and two daughters.