The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Police Officer Axel J. Soderberg

Patch image: St. Paul Police Department, Minnesota

Police Officer Axel J. Soderberg
St. Paul Police Department
Minnesota

End of Watch: Tuesday, March 20, 1928

Biographical Info
Age: 54
Tour of Duty: 16 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Fall
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Soderberg died from injuries received in a fall while on duty. He had been with the agency for 16 years and was survived by his wife and daughter.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage